March

2 @ 8:10 Lake Benton, MN  

   @ 10:35 Milroy MN  

   @ 1:10 Canby, MN  

3 @ 8:25 Forestburg, SD  

   @ 1:00 Aberdeen, SD 

4 @ 8:30 Big Stone City, SD  

   @ 12:30 Clinton, MN  

7 @ 9:00 Wahpeton, ND  

   @ 12:30 Gwinner, ND  

8 @ 8:40 Jamestown, ND  

   @ 12:30 Carrington, ND  

9 @ 8:40 Binford, ND  

   @ 12:45 Hatton, ND 

10 @ 8:40 & 9:40 Mahnomen, MN, 

11 @ 9:30 Emerado, ND  

     @ 1:10 Park River, ND 

14 @9:00 Minnewaukan, ND 

      @12:45 Cando, ND  

     @2:35  Starkweather, ND

15 @ 9:15 Fort Totten, ND  

     @ 12:40 Rolla, ND  

16@ 8:30MT Plentywood, MT 

    @1:00MT Fairview, MT  

17@8:30MT  Sidney, MT  

    @10:30MT Sidney, MT  

    @2:30MT Fairview, MT 

18 @ 9:30MT Brockton, MT  

21 @ 9:00MT  Taylor, ND  

     @1:30 Selfridge, ND 

22 @9:00 & 10:00 Pierre, SD  

23 @8:15 Stuart, NE 

     @10:05 Atkinson, NE  

24 @8:40 Hinton, IA 

April

May

7 @ 4 Onawa IA

12 @ 10 Nelson NE

13 @ 1 Hildreth NE

      @ 4 Butler NE

14 @ 10:30 Arapahoe NE

      @ 2 McCook NE

23 @ 10 Blue Hill NE

      @ 2:30 Hastings NE

      @ 6 Grand Island NE

24 @ 2 North Platte NE

25  @ 10 Brokenbow NE

       @ 2 Overton NE

June

4 @11 Johnston IA

    @ 1 Johnston IA

6 @10 & 1 Sikeston MO

7 @ 10 @ 1 Gallatin MO 

8 @10 Fulda MN

   @12:30 Slayton MN

   @ 6:30 Minneotta MN

9 @ 10 Everly IA

   @2:30 Peterson, IA

   @6 Mapleton IA

10 @ 10 Akron, IA

      @ 3 Sheldon, IA

13 @ 10 Kearney NE

      @ 1:30 Cozad NE

14 @ 10:30 Columbus NE

      @ 3 Whitting IA

15 @ 10 Pocahontas IA 

      @ 2 Rolfe IA

      @ 5 Fonda IA

16 @ 10 Woodward IA

18 Lehigh IA

21 @10 Remsen IA

      @ 1:30 Kingsley IA

22@10:30 Lake Benton MN

     @ 2 Comfrey MN

     @ 4:30 Hanska MN

23 @ 10 Springfield MN

      @ 1 Sleepy Eye MN

      @ 3:30 New Ulm MN

24 @ 7-9 pm Indianola IA

27 @ 10 Adrian MN

      @ 1:30 Worthington MN

28 @ 10 Cambridge IA

      @ 2 Garwin IA

29 @ 10 & 2 Jackson MN

30 @ 10 & 1 Lakefield MN

      @ 4 Heron Lake MN

 

July

2 @ 11 Homemakers DSM

3 @ 11 Homemakers DSM

5-8 @ TBA Public Lib Casper WY

11 @ 10 Sioux county NE

      @ 1 Lusk, WY

12-16 Central Fair Casper WY

19 @ 10:30 St Peter MN

     @2 Henderson MN

     @ 6 North Mankato MN

20-23 Adair Co Fair, Greenfield IA

27 @ 1 Westbrooke MN

28 Rock Co Fair, Lavern MN

29-31 Warren Co Fair, Indianlola IA

August

1 @ 10 De Soto WI

2 @ 10 New Lisbon WI

    @ 1 Wonewoc WI

    @ 4 Monfort WI

3  @ 10:30 Elma IA

     @ 1 Rudd IA

6 @ 11-3 Glidden IA

9 @ 1 La Cygne Ks

12 @ 5:30 Lakefield MN

13 @ 11 Humbolt IA

20 @ 11 Ringold IA

Dates published in Green are balloon twisting events 

July
5-8 Natrona Co Lib WY
12-16 Central Fair WY 20-23 Adair Co Fair IA

 
August